Service Schedule Draft Table

Thank you for volunteering your time.  If your plans change, please arrange for your own substitute and notify Anne Gillis for the Sunday bulletin – acgillis@optonline.net

 

Service Date Readings Service Schedule
February 2 The Presentation In the Temple
Malachi 3:1-4
Hebrews 2:14-18
The Rev. Cameron Hardy
Reader:  Chris Mann
Reader:  Bindy Kaye
Coffee Hour:Colleen Dealy & Louise Reinhardt
Ushers: Giancarlo Grisi & Nancy Crowley
February 9 5 Epiphany
Isaiah 58:1-9a
1 Corinthians 2:1-12[13-16]
TBD
Acolyte:  Lorraine Alexander
Reader:  Sarah Montague
Reader:  Charlie Pierce
Coffee Hour: Henrietta & Will Morlock
Ushers: Woody Keesee & Art Crowley
February 16 7 Epiphany
Sirach 15:15-20
1 Corinthians 3:1-9
Br. James Rostron
Reader:  John Reid
Reader:  Sarah Montague
Coffee Hour: Sally Hamilton & Mila Tewell
Ushers: Jim Shequine
February 23  7 Epiphany
Leviticus 19: 1-2, 9-18
1 Corinthians 3:10-11, 16-23
Br. Robert Sevensky/ The Rev. Cameron Hardy
Reader:  Will Morlock
Reader:  Ann LaFarge
Coffee Hour: Lea Cornell & Lillian Corbin
Ushers: Jim Tozer & David Stack
March 2 Last Epiphany
Exodus 24:12-18
2 Peter 1:16-21
Bishop Chilton Knudsen/The Rev. Cameron Hardy
Reader:  Sally Hamilton
Reader:  Brian Johnston
Coffee Hour: Claire Reid & Ginna Sermier
Ushers: Doug Larson & Jim Florack 
March 9 1 Lent
Genesis 2: 15-17; 3:1-7
Romans 5:12-19
T. Nolan
Reader:  David Stack
Reader:  John Reid
Coffee Hour: Nancy Leonard & Anne Gillis
Ushers: Milton Meshel & Bob Anthony
March 16 2 Lent
Genesis 12:1-4a
Romans 4:1-5, 13-17
Br. Scott Borden
Reader: Sarah Montague
Reader: Stephen Kaye
Coffee Hour: Alice Cynn & Tracy Kimmel
Ushers:  Jim Shequine & Jerry Bierbaum
March 23 3 Lent
Exodus 17:1-7
Romans 5:1-11
Br. Randy Greve
Reader: Matthew Borsch
Reader: Barbara Pierce
Coffee Hour: Alicia & Jimmy Crisp
Ushers: Giancarlo Grisi & Art Crowley
March 30 4 Lent
1 Samuel 16:1-13
Ephesians 5:8-14
Br. Randy Greve
Reader: Catherine Howard
Reader: Patricia Forelle
Coffee Hour: Christina Weaver & Bindy Kaye
Ushers:  Brian Johnston & Alec Machiels
April 6 5 Lent
Ezekiel 37:1-14
Romans 8:6-11
Bishop Mark Sisk
Reader: Betsy Shequine
Reader: Chris Mann
Ushers: Woody Keesee & David Stack
Coffee Hour: Barbara Lindsley & Lorraine Alexander
January 19 Second Epiphany
Isaiah 49:1-7
1 Corinthians 1:1-9
The Rev. John Gedrick
Reader: Patrick Dealy
Reader: Lillian Corbin
Coffee Hour: Kathy Holden & Millicent Cox
January 26 Third Epiphany
Isaiah 9:1-4
Corinthians 1:10-18
The Rev. Jennifer Barrows
Reader: Sarah Montague
Reader: Barbara Pierce
Coffee Hour: Isabel & John Tonelli